Player research cockpit

YuyaAndo

TennisJack analysis

Yuya Ando currently has a early TennisJack sample of 12 completed matches, with a 41.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-6 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches12Completed matches
%
Win rate41.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-6In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base58.0%
Break Pressure36.3%
Latest form (10 matches)
4-6
L L W W L W L W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/yuya-ando/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 12 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player Close-set risk
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield58.0%
Return bite36.3%
Decider risk41.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 3-0 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.48 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 16.7% 1-5 - 6 matches Avg odds 4.85 | 1+ set 66.7%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S160.0%
Broken first S140.0%
Recovers S125.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.42
Avg broken4.08
Balance-0.67
Clean service matches33.3%
3+ breaks produced66.7%
Set 2 win41.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

60.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals5
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index41.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record5-6
Primary WR45.5%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 45.5%
Hardcourt outdoor5-645.5%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.61
Avg loss odds5.43
Biggest win odds2.00
2.00+ odds WR16.7%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample9
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share41.7%
Decider record2-3
Set 3 win40.0%
After losing S116.7%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets4-6
Close-set WR40.0%
Tie-breaks3-0
Matches with tight set8
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
L L W W L W L W L L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR42.9%
Latest 52-3
Previous 103-4
Trend delta-2.9%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Yuya Ando matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
17.03.2026 Yuya Ando vs Hikaru ShiraishiM15 Nishi-Tokyo 5-7 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
22.2%
31.01.2026SF Yuya Ando vs Noritaka KoizumiUTR Pro Yokohama 5-7 6-2 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
46.1%
Break
38.5%
30.01.2026 Yuya Ando vs Marcel MusilUTR Pro Yokohama 6-2 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
62.5%
29.01.2026 Yuya Ando vs Naoya HondaUTR Pro Yokohama 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
28.01.2026 Yuya Ando vs Dorian KosUTR Pro Yokohama 6-3 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
33.3%
27.01.2026 Yuya Ando vs Kazuma KawachiUTR Pro Yokohama 7-6 5-7 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
43.8%
Break
31.2%
17.08.2025Final Yuya Ando vs Taki AdachiUTR Pro Yokohama 6-1 5-7 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
78.6%
Break
42.9%
16.08.2025SF Yuya Ando vs Vitorio SardinhaUTR Pro Yokohama 3-6 6-2 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
69.2%
Break
46.1%
14.08.2025 Yuya Ando vs Ryoma MishiroUTR Pro Yokohama 0-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
33.3%
13.08.2025 Yuya Ando vs Ryota TanumaUTR Pro Yokohama 6-4 1-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
41.7%
13.08.2025 Yuya Ando vs Dmitry DolzhenkovUTR Pro Yokohama 4-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
12.08.2025 Yuya Ando vs Koyu YanagiUTR Pro Yokohama 7-6 7-6Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-