Player research cockpit

YannickBaluska

TennisJack analysis

Yannick Baluska currently has a early TennisJack sample of 10 completed matches, with a 20.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches10Completed matches
%
Win rate20.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base50.8%
Break Pressure13.7%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
W L L L L L W L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/yannick-baluska/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 10 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch20.0%
Service shield50.8%
Return bite13.7%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.50 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-5 - 5 matches Avg odds 6.53 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win20.0%
Breaks first S122.2%
Broken first S177.8%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.90
Avg broken2.90
Balance-2.00
Clean service matches40.0%
3+ breaks produced10.0%
Set 2 win20.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index20.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-4
Primary WR20.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 33.3%
Hardcourt outdoor1-420.0%
Unknown1-233.3%
Clay0-10.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.50
Avg loss odds6.53
Biggest win odds1.50
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets4-5
Close-set WR44.4%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set6
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
W L L L L L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR20.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-4
Trend delta+0.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Yannick Baluska matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
20.09.2026 Yannick Baluska vs Robin EldinM15 Forbach 5-7 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
54.5%
Break
20.0%
16.08.2026 Yannick Baluska vs Mats EgbringM15 Lambermont 2-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
10.06.2026 Yannick Baluska vs Marko KnezevicM25 Kiseljak 5-7 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
83.3%
Break
0.0%
17.05.2026 Yannick Baluska vs Alexandre RecoM25 Deauville 7-6 6-4Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
8.3%
07.04.2026 Yannick Baluska vs Nicolas RobertM25 Monastir 4-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
33.3%
09.02.2026 Yannick Baluska vs Mathys PicardM15 Monastir 1-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
01.02.2026 Yannick Baluska vs Tom HandsM25 Sheffield 6-7 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
20.0%
23.11.2025 Yannick Baluska vs Matic HribarITF M25 Luanda Qual 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
17.11.2025 Yannick Baluska vs Mikail AlimliITF M25 Luanda 3-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
16.11.2025 Yannick Baluska vs Alexey DubininITF M25 Luanda 6-4 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-