Player research cockpit

Woong BiLee

TennisJack analysis

Woong Bi Lee currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-4 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank #1884
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-4In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base67.7%
Break Pressure36.4%
Latest form (6 matches)
2-4
W L L W L L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/woong-bi-lee/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch33.3%
Service shield67.7%
Return bite36.4%
Decider risk33.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.17 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 4.00 | 1+ set 100.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win33.3%
Breaks first S140.0%
Broken first S160.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.00
Avg broken3.17
Balance-0.17
Clean service matches16.7%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win66.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 50.0%
Unknown1-325.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-150.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.17
Avg loss odds4.00
Biggest win odds1.17
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample2
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share33.3%
Decider record0-2
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-1
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set1
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 2 losses running
W L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR100.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-0
Trend delta-80.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Woong Bi Lee matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
11.08.2026 Woong Bi Lee vs Seongwoo ChoM15 Tianjin 3-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
22.2%
27.05.2026 Woong Bi Lee vs Hugo HashimotoM15 Gimcheon 3-6 7-6 5-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
81.2%
Break
5.6%
25.05.2026 Woong Bi Lee vs Ryusei MiyazatoM15 Gimcheon 6-1 6-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
85.7%
19.05.2026 Woong Bi Lee vs Seongwoo ChoM15 Gimcheon 3-6 6-2 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
33.3%
14.05.2026 Woong Bi Lee vs Sora FukudaM15 Andong 2-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
13.05.2026 Woong Bi Lee vs Duckhee LeeM15 Andong 6-2 6-1Surface pending Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
71.4%