Player research cockpit

Vito AntonioDarderi

TennisJack analysis

Vito Antonio Darderi currently has a early TennisJack sample of 13 completed matches, with a 23.1% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-7 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches13Completed matches
%
Win rate23.1%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-7In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base50.2%
Break Pressure20.4%
Latest form (10 matches)
3-7
L L L L L W L W L W
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/vito-antonio-darderi/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 13 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch23.1%
Service shield50.2%
Return bite20.4%
Decider risk15.4%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.15 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-5 - 5 matches Avg odds 8.02 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win23.1%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S112.5%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.00
Avg broken3.92
Balance-1.92
Clean service matches7.7%
3+ breaks produced46.2%
Set 2 win23.1%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

33.3%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index23.1%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record0-8
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 60.0%
Clay0-80.0%
Unknown3-260.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.15
Avg loss odds8.02
Biggest win odds1.25
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample7
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share15.4%
Decider record1-1
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S110.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets4-7
Close-set WR36.4%
Tie-breaks2-0
Matches with tight set7
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 wins running
L L L L L W L W L W
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 100-8
Trend delta+60.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Vito Antonio Darderi matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
01.09.2026 Vito Antonio Darderi vs Thomas Enrique Menzel PiccioliM15 Trelew 4-6 6-4 7-6Surface pending Win
Hold
68.8%
Break
29.4%
27.08.2026 Vito Antonio Darderi vs Gonzalo VillanuevaM15 Mar Del Plata 4-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
30.0%
26.08.2026 Vito Antonio Darderi vs Gabriel Ignacio UrsiniM15 Mar Del Plata 6-3 6-1Surface pending Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%
16.07.2026 Vito Antonio Darderi vs Stefano D'AgostinoM15 Gubbio 3-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
77.8%
Break
0.0%
15.07.2026 Vito Antonio Darderi vs Giacomo CrisostomoM15 Gubbio 7-6 7-5Surface pending Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
30.8%
01.07.2026 Vito Antonio Darderi vs Andrej MartinM15 Umag 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%
09.06.2026 Vito Antonio Darderi vs Giacomo CrisostomoM15 Messina 6-1 4-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
58.3%
Break
33.3%
02.06.2026 Vito Antonio Darderi vs Carlos Lopez MontagudM25 Caltanissetta 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%
17.05.2026Round 14 Vito Antonio Darderi vs Luca PotenzaChallenger Cervia 0-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
31.08.2025Round 14 Vito Antonio Darderi vs Enrico Dalla ValleChallenger Genoa 0-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
19.08.2025 Vito Antonio Darderi vs Denis Constantin SpiridonITF M25 Lesa 0-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
05.08.2025 Vito Antonio Darderi vs Andrea PicchioneITF M25 Montesilvano 1-6 2-5Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
03.06.2025 Vito Antonio Darderi vs Alessandro CoccioliITF M15 Caltanissetta 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
0.0%