Portrait of Victoria Kan, tennis player
Player research cockpit

VictoriaKan

TennisJack analysis

Victoria Kan currently has a early TennisJack sample of 14 completed matches, with a 50.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-6 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1013
M
Matches14Completed matches
%
Win rate50.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-6In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base58.4%
Break Pressure43.1%
Latest form (10 matches)
4-6
L W L L W W L L W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/victoria-kan/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 14 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch71.4%
Service shield58.4%
Return bite43.1%
Decider risk28.6%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 66.7% 6-3 - 9 matches Avg odds 1.21 | 1+ set 77.8%
Underdog 20.0% 1-4 - 5 matches Avg odds 3.10 | 1+ set 60.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win71.4%
Breaks first S157.1%
Broken first S142.9%
Recovers S133.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.14
Avg broken4.07
Balance0.07
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced71.4%
Set 2 win42.9%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

57.1%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins4
Comeback signals6
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index42.9%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record7-7
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceClay 50.0%
Clay7-750.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.30
Avg loss odds2.48
Biggest win odds2.25
2.00+ odds WR20.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample14
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share28.6%
Decider record1-3
Set 3 win25.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets5-4
Close-set WR55.6%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set9
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L W L L W W L L W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR55.6%
Latest 52-3
Previous 105-4
Trend delta-15.6%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Victoria Kan matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
07.08.2025 Victoria Kan vs Luisina GiovanniniITF W35 Chacabuco 1-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
0.0%
05.08.2025 Victoria Kan vs Maria Florencia UrrutiaITF W35 Chacabuco 6-4 6-2Clay Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
55.6%
16.07.2025 Victoria Kan vs Ekaterina ReyngoldW35 Casablanca 4-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
30.0%
12.07.2025 Victoria Kan vs Ekaterina ReyngoldW15 Casablanca 7-5 1-6 4-5Clay Loss
Hold
57.1%
Break
28.6%
11.07.2025 Victoria Kan vs Camilla GennaroW15 Casablanca 6-1 6-2Clay Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
75.0%
10.07.2025 Victoria Kan vs Maria AndrienkoITF W15 Casablanca 6-4 5-1Clay Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
62.5%
15.06.2025 Victoria Kan vs Alexis BlokhinaW75 Zagreb 6-3 6-7 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
43.8%
Break
53.3%
10.06.2025 Victoria Kan vs Jasmijn GimbrereW75 Ceska Lipa 4-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
25.0%
09.06.2025 Victoria Kan vs Natalia KrockovaW75 Ceska Lipa 7-5 6-3Clay Win
Hold
72.7%
Break
50.0%
20.05.2025 Victoria Kan vs Lilian PolingW35 Bol 2-6 0-5Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
17.05.2025 Victoria Kan vs Ania HertelITF W15 Kotka 7-5 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
61.5%
Break
7.7%
16.05.2025 Victoria Kan vs Danielle DaleyITF W15 Kotka 6-1 6-2Clay Win
Hold
71.4%
Break
87.5%
15.05.2025 Victoria Kan vs Maria TomaITF W15 Kotka 6-2 5-7 6-2Clay Win
Hold
78.6%
Break
42.9%
14.05.2025 Victoria Kan vs Patricia Georgiana GoinaITF W15 Kotka 6-2 6-1Clay Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
71.4%