Player research cockpit

VictorPaganetti

TennisJack analysis

Victor Paganetti currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 25.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-6 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate25.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-6In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base50.7%
Break Pressure22.1%
Latest form (8 matches)
2-6
L W L L W L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/victor-paganetti/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield50.7%
Return bite22.1%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.06 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 16.7% 1-5 - 6 matches Avg odds 7.84 | 1+ set 16.7%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S125.0%
Broken first S175.0%
Recovers S116.7%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.88
Avg broken3.88
Balance-2.00
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced25.0%
Set 2 win25.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index25.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-4
Primary WR20.0%
Best surfaceClay 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-420.0%
Clay1-150.0%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.55
Avg loss odds9.00
Biggest win odds2.05
2.00+ odds WR16.7%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample7
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-1
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
L W L L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-2
Trend delta-13.3%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Victor Paganetti matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
14.06.2026 Victor Paganetti vs Sven CorbinaisM15 Bourg-en-Bresse 1-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
13.05.2026 Victor Paganetti vs Izan Almazan ValienteM15 Monastir 3-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
31.12.2025 Victor Paganetti vs Bernardo Munk MesaM15 Monastir 4-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
20.0%
30.12.2025 Victor Paganetti vs Omar KnaniM15 Monastir 6-3 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
44.4%
18.11.2025 Victor Paganetti vs Joe LeatherM15 Monastir 2-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
14.07.2025 Victor Paganetti vs Louis LarueITF M25 Uriage 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%
13.07.2025 Victor Paganetti vs Justin PerrotITF M25 Uriage 6-3 6-0Clay Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
75.0%
16.06.2025 Victor Paganetti vs Marcus WaltersM15 Monastir 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
0.0%