Player research cockpit

VicenteFreda

TennisJack analysis

Vicente Freda currently has a early TennisJack sample of 10 completed matches, with a 20.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #2144
M
Matches10Completed matches
%
Win rate20.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base62.1%
Break Pressure16.0%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
L L L W L L W L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/vicente-freda/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 10 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch30.0%
Service shield62.1%
Return bite16.0%
Decider risk20.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.36 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 6.06 | 1+ set 25.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win30.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.90
Avg broken1.70
Balance-0.80
Clean service matches50.0%
3+ breaks produced20.0%
Set 2 win30.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index30.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-5
Primary WR16.7%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 25.0%
Clay1-516.7%
Hardcourt outdoor1-325.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.36
Avg loss odds6.06
Biggest win odds1.36
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share20.0%
Decider record0-2
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-5
Close-set WR16.7%
Tie-breaks1-2
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
L L L W L L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR20.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-4
Trend delta+0.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Vicente Freda matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
26.06.2026 Vicente Freda vs Robert YangUTR Pro Newport Beach 6-1 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
63.6%
Break
25.0%
25.06.2026 Vicente Freda vs Benjamin BergerUTR Pro Newport Beach 4-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
72.7%
Break
16.7%
24.06.2026 Vicente Freda vs David DuongUTR Pro Newport Beach 4-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
23.06.2026 Vicente Freda vs Cassius ChinlundUTR Pro Newport Beach 6-2 7-6Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
27.3%
29.03.2026Round 14 Vicente Freda vs Santiago De La FuenteChallenger Sao Leopoldo 2-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
13.11.2025 Vicente Freda vs Wilson LeiteITF M15 Criciuma 3-6 6-3 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
10.11.2025 Vicente Freda vs Tobias SonneITF M15 Criciuma 6-1 6-0Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
05.11.2025 Vicente Freda vs Yassine DlimiITF M25 Santa Cruz do Sul 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
28.10.2025 Vicente Freda vs Ilias ZimmermannITF M25 Lajeado 6-7 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
30.07.2025 Vicente Freda vs Bruno FernandezITF M15 Joinville 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-