Player research cockpit

VeronikaUdina

TennisJack analysis

Veronika Udina currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 0.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 0-8 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate0.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form0-8In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base26.2%
Break Pressure13.4%
Latest form (8 matches)
0-8
L L L L L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/veronika-udina/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch12.5%
Service shield26.2%
Return bite13.4%
Decider risk12.5%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 10.83 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win12.5%
Breaks first S10.0%
Broken first S1100.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.38
Avg broken2.00
Balance-1.62
Clean service matches62.5%
3+ breaks produced0.0%
Set 2 win0.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

-Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals0
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index0.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record0-5
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceClay 0.0%
Clay0-50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-30.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds10.83
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share12.5%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-1
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 8 losses running
L L L L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 50-5
Previous 100-3
Trend delta+0.0%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Veronika Udina matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
26.04.2026 Veronika Udina vs Beatris SpasovaW75 Lopota 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
20.04.2026 Veronika Udina vs Laima VladsonW35 Sharm El Sheikh 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
24.09.2025 Veronika Udina vs Zoziya KardavaITF W15 Sharm El Sheikh 0-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
16.7%
19.09.2025SF Veronika Udina vs Pippa BosmanUTR Pro Match Series Women 5-7 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
18.09.2025 Veronika Udina vs Annemarie LazarUTR Pro Match Series Women 2-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
17.09.2025 Veronika Udina vs Julia Victoria RennertUTR Pro Match Series Women 1-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
16.09.2025 Veronika Udina vs Chanel JanssenUTR Pro Match Series Women 3-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
15.09.2025 Veronika Udina vs Anna LaguzaUTR Pro Match Series Women 6-4 1-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-