Player research cockpit

VeerawitKamput

TennisJack analysis

Veerawit Kamput currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 50.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-3 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate50.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-3In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base63.2%
Break Pressure23.8%
Latest form (6 matches)
3-3
L W W L W L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/veerawit-kamput/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch66.7%
Service shield63.2%
Return bite23.8%
Decider risk16.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.67 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 50.0% 2-2 - 4 matches Avg odds 4.79 | 1+ set 75.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win66.7%
Breaks first S166.7%
Broken first S133.3%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.67
Avg broken3.50
Balance-0.83
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced66.7%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record3-3
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 50.0%
Unknown3-350.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.94
Avg loss odds7.50
Biggest win odds2.25
2.00+ odds WR33.3%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share16.7%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets4-2
Close-set WR66.7%
Tie-breaks2-0
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L W W L W L
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+60.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Veerawit Kamput matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
08.09.2026 Veerawit Kamput vs Chikaya SatoM15 Nonthaburi 7-6 5-7 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
43.8%
Break
31.2%
07.09.2026 Veerawit Kamput vs Moksh PuriM15 Nonthaburi 6-4 6-4Surface pending Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
30.0%
02.09.2026 Veerawit Kamput vs Arthur WeberM15 Nonthaburi 4-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
10.0%
31.08.2026 Veerawit Kamput vs Priyanshu ChoudharyM15 Nonthaburi 7-6 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
27.3%
30.08.2026 Veerawit Kamput vs Tanakorn SriratM15 Nonthaburi 6-3 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
44.4%
26.04.2026 Veerawit Kamput vs Jumpei YamasakiM25 Nakhon Pathom 0-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%