Player research cockpit

ValeriaMonko

TennisJack analysis

Valeria Monko currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 12.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-7 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate12.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-7In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base35.5%
Break Pressure30.1%
Latest form (8 matches)
1-7
L L L W L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/valeria-monko/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield35.5%
Return bite30.1%
Decider risk12.5%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.75 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-7 - 7 matches Avg odds 7.66 | 1+ set 14.3%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S137.5%
Broken first S162.5%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.38
Avg broken6.00
Balance-2.62
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced62.5%
Set 2 win12.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index12.5%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-4
Primary WR20.0%
Best surfaceClay 20.0%
Clay1-420.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-30.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.75
Avg loss odds7.66
Biggest win odds1.75
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample7
Odds sample8
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share12.5%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-4
Close-set WR20.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 4 losses running
L L L W L L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-3
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Valeria Monko matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
19.05.2026 Valeria Monko vs Amanda Carolina Nava ElkinW50 Pelham 2-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%
20.04.2026 Valeria Monko vs Adriana ReamiW100 Charlottesville 1-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
25.0%
03.09.2025 Valeria Monko vs Alisa VasilevaITF W15 Telavi 0-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
14.3%
28.08.2025 Valeria Monko vs Alexandra VagramovITF W15 Telavi 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
26.08.2025 Valeria Monko vs Nita SkhiladzeITF W15 Telavi 7-5 6-3Clay Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
45.5%
29.07.2025 Valeria Monko vs Lauren SeyeW15 Huamantla 6-7 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
9.1%
Break
75.0%
04.06.2025 Valeria Monko vs Jasmine ConwayITF W15 Kayseri 6-2 2-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
23.1%
27.05.2025 Valeria Monko vs Martyna KubkaW15 Kayseri 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%