Player research cockpit

ValentinaVargas

TennisJack analysis

Valentina Vargas currently has a early TennisJack sample of 10 completed matches, with a 30.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-7 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches10Completed matches
%
Win rate30.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-7In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base39.6%
Break Pressure33.0%
Latest form (10 matches)
3-7
L W L L L W L L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/valentina-vargas/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 10 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch30.0%
Service shield39.6%
Return bite33.0%
Decider risk20.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.75 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 16.7% 1-5 - 6 matches Avg odds 9.17 | 1+ set 33.3%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win30.0%
Breaks first S137.5%
Broken first S162.5%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.20
Avg broken5.30
Balance-2.10
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced60.0%
Set 2 win30.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

33.3%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index30.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-4
Primary WR20.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-420.0%
Clay1-233.3%
Unknown1-150.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.88
Avg loss odds10.60
Biggest win odds2.00
2.00+ odds WR16.7%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample7
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share20.0%
Decider record1-1
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S114.3%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-2
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L W L L L W L L W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR20.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 101-4
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Valentina Vargas matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
20.08.2026 Valentina Vargas vs Yuliya HatoukaW15 Logrono 3-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
19.08.2026 Valentina Vargas vs Lusia Maria OprescuW15 Logrono 3-6 6-0 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
58.3%
21.06.2026 Valentina Vargas vs Celia Cervino RuizW50 Palma del Rio 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
42.9%
03.06.2026 Valentina Vargas vs Neus Torner SensanoW15 Ontinyent 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
02.06.2026 Valentina Vargas vs Sonia CassaniW15 Ontinyent 6-3 6-4Clay Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
44.4%
01.12.2025R32 Valentina Vargas vs Sada NahimanaWTA Quito 3-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
0.0%
19.11.2025 Valentina Vargas vs Paula CembranosITF W15 Alcala De Henares 1-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
11.1%
Break
50.0%
04.11.2025 Valentina Vargas vs Dune VaissaudITF W15 Monastir 2-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
28.6%
28.09.2025 Valentina Vargas vs Gabriela M VanceaITF W50 Baza 6-4 5-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
33.3%
16.09.2025 Valentina Vargas vs Astrid CirotteITF W15 Ceuta 6-3 3-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
53.3%
Break
43.8%