Player research cockpit

TomasTischner

TennisJack analysis

Tomas Tischner currently has a early TennisJack sample of 11 completed matches, with a 36.4% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-6 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches11Completed matches
%
Win rate36.4%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-6In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base59.5%
Break Pressure43.5%
Latest form (10 matches)
4-6
L L L W L W W L W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/tomas-tischner/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 11 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch36.4%
Service shield59.5%
Return bite43.5%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 6.55 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win36.4%
Breaks first S125.0%
Broken first S175.0%
Recovers S133.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.27
Avg broken2.00
Balance0.27
Clean service matches45.5%
3+ breaks produced36.4%
Set 2 win36.4%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

25.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index36.4%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record3-5
Primary WR37.5%
Best surfaceClay 37.5%
Clay3-537.5%
Unknown1-233.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds6.55
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample2
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-3
Close-set WR25.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L L W L W W L W L
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR16.7%
Latest 53-2
Previous 101-5
Trend delta+43.3%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Tomas Tischner matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
14.07.2026 Tomas Tischner vs Federico Aguilar CardozoM15 Villa Constitucion 2-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
13.07.2026 Tomas Tischner vs Valentino GrippoM15 Villa Constitucion 6-1 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
50.0%
09.07.2026 Tomas Tischner vs Lorenzo GagliardoM15 San Salvador de Jujuy 1-6 0-5Surface pending Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
07.07.2026 Tomas Tischner vs Mateus Napoli da SilveiraM15 San Salvador de Jujuy 6-3 6-0Clay Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
75.0%
06.07.2026 Tomas Tischner vs Ian VertbergerM15 San Salvador de Jujuy 6-3 6-3Clay Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
55.6%
06.05.2026 Tomas Tischner vs Francisco Tomas GeschwindM25 Villa Maria 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
05.05.2026 Tomas Tischner vs Tadeo MunuaM25 Villa Maria 6-4 6-1Clay Win
Hold
55.6%
Break
87.5%
06.12.2025SF Tomas Tischner vs Santiago FranchiniUTR Pro Tennis Series Buenos Aires 5-7 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
05.12.2025 Tomas Tischner vs Santiago De La FuenteUTR Pro Tennis Series Buenos Aires 2-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
01.12.2025 Tomas Tischner vs Alejo Lorenzo Lingua LavallenUTR Pro Tennis Series Buenos Aires 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
23.07.2025 Tomas Tischner vs Daniel Antonio NunezITF M15 Santiago 3-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-