Portrait of Tobia Grandinetti, tennis player
Player research cockpit

TobiaGrandinetti

TennisJack analysis

Tobia Grandinetti currently has a early TennisJack sample of 14 completed matches, with a 21.4% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1757
M
Matches14Completed matches
%
Win rate21.4%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base54.0%
Break Pressure17.1%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
W W L L L L L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/tobia-grandinetti/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 14 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch28.6%
Service shield54.0%
Return bite17.1%
Decider risk14.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-5 - 5 matches Avg odds 7.25 | 1+ set 20.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win28.6%
Breaks first S145.5%
Broken first S154.5%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.36
Avg broken3.21
Balance-1.86
Clean service matches28.6%
3+ breaks produced21.4%
Set 2 win28.6%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index28.6%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record3-5
Primary WR37.5%
Best surfaceClay 37.5%
Clay3-537.5%
Unknown0-60.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds7.25
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share14.3%
Decider record0-2
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-6
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set6
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 8 losses running
W W L L L L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 50-5
Previous 103-6
Trend delta-33.3%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Tobia Grandinetti matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
31.08.2026 Tobia Grandinetti vs Ivan DreycoppM15 Trelew 2-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
25.08.2026 Tobia Grandinetti vs Santiago De La FuenteM15 Mar Del Plata 4-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
04.08.2026 Tobia Grandinetti vs Carl Emil OverbeckM25 Fano 4-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
77.8%
Break
0.0%
01.07.2026 Tobia Grandinetti vs Tomasz BerkietaM15 Umag 6-1 4-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
58.3%
Break
33.3%
29.06.2026 Tobia Grandinetti vs Facundo YunisM15 Umag 0-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
23.06.2026 Tobia Grandinetti vs Giovanni OradiniM15 Bergamo 1-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
09.06.2026 Tobia Grandinetti vs Pietro MarinoM15 Messina 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
01.06.2026 Tobia Grandinetti vs Jacopo BorsoiM25 Caltanissetta 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
25.03.2026 Tobia Grandinetti vs Diego Jarry FillolM15 Punta Del Este 6-4 7-5Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
18.2%
24.03.2026 Tobia Grandinetti vs Gabriel BataginM15 Punta Del Este 6-3 6-2Clay Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
50.0%
30.11.2025SF Tobia Grandinetti vs Facundo JuarezUTR Pro Tennis Series Buenos Aires 6-7 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
26.11.2025 Tobia Grandinetti vs Alejo Lorenzo Lingua LavallenUTR Pro Tennis Series Buenos Aires 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
20.11.2025 Tobia Grandinetti vs Mateo Del PinoITF M15 Olavarria 3-6 7-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
56.2%
Break
25.0%
18.11.2025 Tobia Grandinetti vs Joseph HernandezITF M15 Olavarria 6-0 6-3Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-