Player research cockpit

TiagoPires

TennisJack analysis

Tiago Pires currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 66.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 6-3 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate66.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form6-3In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base100.0%
Break Pressure62.5%
Latest form (9 matches)
6-3
W W W L W W L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/tiago-pires/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Close-set risk Stable server
Set 1 punch66.7%
Service shield100.0%
Return bite62.5%
Decider risk44.4%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 50.0% 3-3 - 6 matches Avg odds 1.48 | 1+ set 83.3%
Underdog - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win66.7%
Breaks first S162.5%
Broken first S137.5%
Recovers S133.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.56
Avg broken0.00
Balance0.56
Clean service matches100.0%
3+ breaks produced11.1%
Set 2 win66.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

66.7%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins4
Comeback signals5
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index55.6%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record5-1
Primary WR83.3%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 83.3%
Hardcourt outdoor5-183.3%
Hardcourt indoor1-233.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.49
Avg loss odds1.47
Biggest win odds1.57
2.00+ odds WR-
2.00+ sample0
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share44.4%
Decider record2-2
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets5-6
Close-set WR45.5%
Tie-breaks3-2
Matches with tight set7
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
W W W L W W L W L
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR75.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 103-1
Trend delta-15.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Tiago Pires matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
27.05.2026 Tiago Pires vs Loan LestirM15 Monastir 6-7 6-2 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
26.05.2026 Tiago Pires vs Matthew RankinM15 Monastir 6-2 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
62.5%
01.12.2025 Tiago Pires vs Stefano D'AgostinoUTR Pro Oxford 4-6 4-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
23.11.2025Final Tiago Pires vs Joaquin BenoitUTR Pro Waco 7-6 2-6 7-6Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
22.11.2025SF Tiago Pires vs Gordon GallagherUTR Pro Waco 6-0 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
20.11.2025 Tiago Pires vs Tomas Quesada PerezUTR Pro Waco 4-6 6-2 6-7Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
19.11.2025 Tiago Pires vs Zachery FosterUTR Pro Waco 6-1 6-4Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
02.11.2025Final Tiago Pires vs Ritesh PatilUTR Pro College Station 6-4 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
31.10.2025 Tiago Pires vs Lathan SkrobarcekUTR Pro College Station 7-6 1-6 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-