Player research cockpit

TanishkKonduri

TennisJack analysis

Tanishk Konduri currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 7 completed matches, with a 57.1% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-3 across the latest 7 completed matches.

Latest rank #1275
M
Matches7Completed matches
%
Win rate57.1%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-3In latest 7 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base78.3%
Break Pressure29.8%
Latest form (7 matches)
4-3
L W W W L L W
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/tanishk-konduri/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 7 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player Close-set risk Stable server
Set 1 punch42.9%
Service shield78.3%
Return bite29.8%
Decider risk42.9%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 3.50 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win42.9%
Breaks first S142.9%
Broken first S157.1%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.86
Avg broken2.29
Balance0.57
Clean service matches28.6%
3+ breaks produced57.1%
Set 2 win57.1%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match2
Comeback index57.1%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record4-2
Primary WR66.7%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 66.7%
Hardcourt outdoor4-266.7%
Clay0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds3.50
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample1
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share42.9%
Decider record2-1
Set 3 win66.7%
After losing S150.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-5
Close-set WR28.6%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 wins running
L W W W L L W
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR50.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 101-1
Trend delta+10.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Tanishk Konduri matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
17.06.2026 Tanishk Konduri vs Joshua PeckM15 Irvine 6-3 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
44.4%
11.06.2026 Tanishk Konduri vs Maxwell ExstedM15 Los Angeles 7-5 4-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
73.3%
Break
14.3%
28.03.2026 Tanishk Konduri vs Ronit KarkiM25 Las Vegas 2-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
27.03.2026 Tanishk Konduri vs Kaylan BigunM25 Las Vegas 3-6 6-4 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
78.6%
Break
28.6%
26.03.2026 Tanishk Konduri vs Guillaume DalmassoM25 Las Vegas 6-1 5-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
37.5%
25.03.2026 Tanishk Konduri vs Gus GrumetM25 Las Vegas 5-7 6-2 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
73.3%
Break
42.9%
18.02.2026 Tanishk Konduri vs Gianluca BrunkowM15 Naples 4-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-