Player research cockpit

TamiraPaszek

TennisJack analysis

Tamira Paszek currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 5 completed matches, with a 60.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-2 across the latest 5 completed matches.

Latest rank #442
M
Matches5Completed matches
%
Win rate60.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-2In latest 5 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base59.8%
Break Pressure45.8%
Latest form (5 matches)
3-2
W W W L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/tamira-paszek/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 5 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch60.0%
Service shield59.8%
Return bite45.8%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 3-0 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.21 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 3.95 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win60.0%
Breaks first S160.0%
Broken first S140.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.80
Avg broken3.20
Balance0.60
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced60.0%
Set 2 win60.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

66.7%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index60.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record3-2
Primary WR60.0%
Best surfaceClay 60.0%
Clay3-260.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.21
Avg loss odds3.95
Biggest win odds1.44
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-0
Close-set WR100.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set1
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
W W W L L
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 53-2
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Tamira Paszek matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
03.06.2025 Tamira Paszek vs Nikola BartunkovaW35 Klagenfurt 0-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
22.05.2025 Tamira Paszek vs Oleksandra OliynykovaW50 Portoroz 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
21.05.2025 Tamira Paszek vs Camilla GennaroW50 Portoroz 6-4 7-6Clay Win
Hold
63.6%
Break
41.7%
20.05.2025 Tamira Paszek vs Alja SenicaITF W50 Portoroz 6-1 6-2Clay Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
75.0%
19.05.2025 Tamira Paszek vs Luisa FusilW50 Portoroz 6-1 6-0Clay Win
Hold
83.3%
Break
100.0%