Portrait of Tadeo Meneo, tennis player
Player research cockpit

TadeoMeneo

TennisJack analysis

Tadeo Meneo currently has a useful TennisJack sample of 20 completed matches, with a 10.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-9 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1563
M
Matches20Completed matches
%
Win rate10.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-9In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusReview candidateProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base53.9%
Break Pressure13.4%
Latest form (10 matches)
1-9
L L L L W L L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/tadeo-meneo/
Index statusReview candidate
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 20 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Close-set risk
Set 1 punch35.0%
Service shield53.9%
Return bite13.4%
Decider risk40.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 50.0% 1-1 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.36 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-13 - 13 matches Avg odds 8.41 | 1+ set 30.8%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win35.0%
Breaks first S136.8%
Broken first S163.2%
Recovers S116.7%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.30
Avg broken3.45
Balance-2.15
Clean service matches20.0%
3+ breaks produced15.0%
Set 2 win5.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index20.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record2-11
Primary WR15.4%
Best surfaceClay 15.4%
Clay2-1115.4%
Unknown0-40.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-20.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.36
Avg loss odds7.91
Biggest win odds1.36
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample12
Odds sample15
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share40.0%
Decider record2-6
Set 3 win25.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets6-10
Close-set WR37.5%
Tie-breaks2-3
Matches with tight set9
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 5 losses running
L L L L W L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR20.0%
Latest 50-5
Previous 102-8
Trend delta-20.0%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Tadeo Meneo matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
21.09.2026Round 14 Tadeo Meneo vs Lorenzo Joaquin RodriguezChallenger Buenos Aires 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
25.08.2026 Tadeo Meneo vs Tomas Jordi LestonM15 Mar Del Plata 3-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
20.07.2026 Tadeo Meneo vs Victor BiniM25 Sao Paulo 4-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
22.2%
10.05.2026Round 14 Tadeo Meneo vs Samuel Alejandro Linde PalaciosChallenger Cordoba 3-6 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
07.05.2026 Tadeo Meneo vs Gonzalo VillanuevaM25 Villa Maria 2-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
06.05.2026 Tadeo Meneo vs Vicente Jose BenitezM25 Villa Maria 7-5 4-6 7-6Clay Win
Hold
70.6%
Break
27.8%
28.04.2026 Tadeo Meneo vs Jerry RoddickM15 Villahermosa 6-4 1-6 6-7Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
78.6%
Break
12.5%
22.04.2026 Tadeo Meneo vs Marco AlvarezM25 Xalapa 4-6 6-3 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
80.0%
Break
14.3%
19.03.2026 Tadeo Meneo vs Lucca PintoM15 Punta Del Este 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
05.03.2026 Tadeo Meneo vs Juan EstevezM25 Yerba Buena 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
04.03.2026 Tadeo Meneo vs Rocco ValenteM25 Yerba Buena 7-5 4-6 6-4Clay Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
18.8%
26.11.2025 Tadeo Meneo vs Valentino ConteITF M15 La Paz 6-3 3-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
20.11.2025 Tadeo Meneo vs Valerio AboianITF M25 Cochabamba 2-6 1-5Clay Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
0.0%
12.11.2025 Tadeo Meneo vs Justin RobertsITF M25 Manzanillo 7-6 0-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
17.6%
05.11.2025 Tadeo Meneo vs Alex HernandezITF M25 Guadalajara 2-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
14.09.2025Round 14 Tadeo Meneo vs Facundo JuarezChallenger Villa Maria 2-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
02.09.2025 Tadeo Meneo vs Hernan CasanovaITF M25 Mar Del Plata 2-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
26.08.2025 Tadeo Meneo vs Strong KirchheimerITF M25 Trelew 2-6 3-5Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
22.07.2025 Tadeo Meneo vs Gustavo Ribeiro de AlmeidaITF M25 Sao Paulo 6-3 2-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
02.07.2025 Tadeo Meneo vs Thiago CigarranITF M15 San Salvador de Jujuy 6-1 2-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
54.5%
Break
20.0%