Player research cockpit

StephenSlocombe

TennisJack analysis

Stephen Slocombe currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 3 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-2 across the latest 3 completed matches.

Latest rank #1972
M
Matches3Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-2In latest 3 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base66.2%
Break Pressure15.5%
Latest form (3 matches)
1-2
L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/stephen-slocombe/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 3 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch33.3%
Service shield66.2%
Return bite15.5%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win33.3%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.33
Avg broken2.67
Balance-1.33
Clean service matches33.3%
3+ breaks produced33.3%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-0
Primary WR100.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 100.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-0100.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds-
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR-
2.00+ sample0
Odds sample0
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-1
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set1
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L W L
Latest 5 WR33.3%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-2
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR33.3%
Match log

All Stephen Slocombe matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
08.07.2026 Stephen Slocombe vs Liam DraxlM25 Laval 2-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
05.07.2026 Stephen Slocombe vs Tymofiy KhrystyukM25 Laval 6-3 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
37.5%
04.03.2026 Stephen Slocombe vs Volodymyr GurenkoM15 Sherbrooke 3-6 5-7Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
70.0%
Break
9.1%