Player research cockpit

SonyaGoldberg

TennisJack analysis

Sonya Goldberg currently has a useful TennisJack sample of 20 completed matches, with a 40.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-6 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches20Completed matches
%
Win rate40.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-6In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusReview candidateProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base46.2%
Break Pressure35.9%
Latest form (10 matches)
4-6
L L L W W W W L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/sonya-goldberg/
Index statusReview candidate
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 20 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield46.2%
Return bite35.9%
Decider risk20.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 75.0% 3-1 - 4 matches Avg odds 1.59 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 12.5% 1-7 - 8 matches Avg odds 5.42 | 1+ set 25.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S116.7%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.00
Avg broken2.80
Balance-0.80
Clean service matches40.0%
3+ breaks produced30.0%
Set 2 win40.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

62.5%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins5
Comeback signals7
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index35.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record8-12
Primary WR40.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 40.0%
Hardcourt outdoor8-1240.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.09
Avg loss odds5.17
Biggest win odds3.75
2.00+ odds WR12.5%
2.00+ sample8
Odds sample12
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share20.0%
Decider record1-3
Set 3 win25.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets7-4
Close-set WR63.6%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set10
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
L L L W W W W L L L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR50.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 105-5
Trend delta-10.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Sonya Goldberg matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
30.05.2026Final Sonya Goldberg vs Nikoline GullacksenUTR Pro San Luis Obispo Women 3-6 6-4 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
53.9%
Break
25.0%
29.05.2026 Sonya Goldberg vs Lily FaircloughUTR Pro San Luis Obispo Women 0-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
28.05.2026 Sonya Goldberg vs Ana Carmen ZamburekUTR Pro San Luis Obispo Women 0-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
16.7%
27.05.2026 Sonya Goldberg vs Alexandra OzeretsUTR Pro San Luis Obispo Women 6-4 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
44.4%
17.05.2026Final Sonya Goldberg vs Dania DeaifiUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-2 7-5Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
70.0%
Break
60.0%
17.05.2026SF Sonya Goldberg vs Kamya Praveen NairUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-2 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
55.6%
Break
87.5%
16.05.2026 Sonya Goldberg vs Yen Nhi HuynhUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-3 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
55.6%
Break
77.8%
13.05.2026 Sonya Goldberg vs Zdena SafarovaUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 4-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
12.05.2026 Sonya Goldberg vs Gala ArangioUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-2 3-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
41.7%
Break
41.7%
11.05.2026 Sonya Goldberg vs Eduarda PiaiUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
22.2%
13.11.2025 Sonya Goldberg vs Anastasia GrechkinaUTR Pro Malibu Women 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
13.11.2025 Sonya Goldberg vs Emma TutoveanuUTR Pro Malibu Women 1-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
20.0%
12.11.2025 Sonya Goldberg vs Valeriia EfimenkoUTR Pro Malibu Women 7-5 6-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
11.11.2025 Sonya Goldberg vs Nicole WengUTR Pro Malibu Women 6-2 7-6Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
12.10.2025Final Sonya Goldberg vs Samaya SmithUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-1 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
11.10.2025SF Sonya Goldberg vs Tricia MarUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-4 6-7 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
10.10.2025 Sonya Goldberg vs Kelly KellerUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 1-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
08.10.2025 Sonya Goldberg vs Olive MaunupauUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
07.10.2025 Sonya Goldberg vs Lexie WeirUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-4 3-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
06.10.2025 Sonya Goldberg vs Veronika MiroshnichenkoUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 0-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-