Player research cockpit

SonaDepesova

TennisJack analysis

Sona Depesova currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 5 completed matches, with a 60.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-2 across the latest 5 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches5Completed matches
%
Win rate60.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-2In latest 5 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base33.0%
Break Pressure45.0%
Latest form (5 matches)
3-2
L L W W W
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/sona-depesova/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 5 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch60.0%
Service shield33.0%
Return bite45.0%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.75 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 7.75 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win60.0%
Breaks first S125.0%
Broken first S175.0%
Recovers S133.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.40
Avg broken4.20
Balance-0.80
Clean service matches20.0%
3+ breaks produced40.0%
Set 2 win60.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

66.7%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index60.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record2-0
Primary WR100.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 100.0%
Hardcourt outdoor2-0100.0%
Hardcourt indoor1-150.0%
Clay0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.75
Avg loss odds7.75
Biggest win odds1.80
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-1
Close-set WR66.7%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 wins running
L L W W W
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 53-2
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Sona Depesova matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
26.10.2026 Sona Depesova vs Francesca FranchiUTR Pro Trnava Women 6-2 6-2Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
23.09.2026 Sona Depesova vs Valeriia KrokhotinaUTR Pro College Station Women 6-4 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
77.8%
21.09.2026 Sona Depesova vs Lauren SeyeUTR Pro College Station Women 6-4 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
44.4%
Break
80.0%
19.05.2026 Sona Depesova vs Julia AdamsW75 Kosice 4-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
22.2%
30.09.2025 Sona Depesova vs Alina CharaevaITF W75 Bratislava 0-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%