Player research cockpit

Sofia MontesinosVilanova

TennisJack analysis

Sofia Montesinos Vilanova currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 5 completed matches, with a 0.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 0-5 across the latest 5 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches5Completed matches
%
Win rate0.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form0-5In latest 5 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base50.1%
Break Pressure22.1%
Latest form (5 matches)
0-5
L L L L L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/sofia-montesinos-vilanova/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 5 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player Close-set risk
Set 1 punch0.0%
Service shield50.1%
Return bite22.1%
Decider risk40.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 3.00 | 1+ set 100.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win0.0%
Breaks first S120.0%
Broken first S180.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.60
Avg broken5.20
Balance-2.60
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced40.0%
Set 2 win40.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

-Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index20.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record0-4
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 0.0%
Unknown0-40.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds3.00
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample1
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share40.0%
Decider record0-2
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-3
Close-set WR25.0%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 5 losses running
L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 50-5
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Sofia Montesinos Vilanova matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
02.09.2026 Sofia Montesinos Vilanova vs Aliesia RevaW15 Badalona 4-6 6-2 4-5Surface pending Loss
Hold
57.1%
Break
46.1%
22.07.2026 Sofia Montesinos Vilanova vs Emma LeneW15 Gran Canaria 2-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
15.06.2026 Sofia Montesinos Vilanova vs Yleymi Lugiana Muelle ValdezW35 Tauste 3-6 6-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
63.6%
Break
20.0%
10.06.2026 Sofia Montesinos Vilanova vs Alba Maria Coromina BoludaW15 Madrid 4-6 7-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
18.8%
02.06.2026 Sofia Montesinos Vilanova vs Nuria Sarganella VerduW15 Ontinyent 3-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%