Player research cockpit

SimoneMacchione

TennisJack analysis

Simone Macchione currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 22.2% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-7 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate22.2%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-7In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base55.1%
Break Pressure40.7%
Latest form (9 matches)
2-7
L L L L W L L W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/simone-macchione/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch22.2%
Service shield55.1%
Return bite40.7%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.80 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-7 - 7 matches Avg odds 8.65 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win22.2%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.33
Avg broken1.22
Balance0.11
Clean service matches66.7%
3+ breaks produced22.2%
Set 2 win22.2%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index22.2%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-6
Primary WR14.3%
Best surfaceUnknown 50.0%
Clay1-614.3%
Unknown1-150.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.80
Avg loss odds8.65
Biggest win odds1.80
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample7
Odds sample8
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-4
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L L L W L L W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 100-4
Trend delta+40.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Simone Macchione matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
20.10.2026 Simone Macchione vs Andrea De MarchiM25 Santa Margherita 1-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%
19.10.2026 Simone Macchione vs Adriano BottaM25 Santa Margherita 6-2 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
55.6%
09.06.2026 Simone Macchione vs Maxence RivetM15 Messina 4-6 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
21.04.2026 Simone Macchione vs Giovanni OradiniM25 Santa Margherita 4-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
20.04.2026 Simone Macchione vs Federico BoveM25 Santa Margherita 6-4 7-6Clay Win
Hold
63.6%
Break
41.7%
12.11.2025 Simone Macchione vs Michele MecarelliITF M15 San Gregorio di Catania 0-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
23.10.2025 Simone Macchione vs Federico IannacconeITF M25 Santa Margherita 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
13.10.2025 Simone Macchione vs Michele MecarelliM25 Santa Margherita 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
06.10.2025 Simone Macchione vs Pietro MarinoM25 Santa Margherita 2-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-