Player research cockpit

SihyeongCho

TennisJack analysis

Sihyeong Cho currently has a early TennisJack sample of 10 completed matches, with a 20.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches10Completed matches
%
Win rate20.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base47.5%
Break Pressure32.5%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
L L W L W L L L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/sihyeong-cho/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 10 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch20.0%
Service shield47.5%
Return bite32.5%
Decider risk30.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.23 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-8 - 8 matches Avg odds 5.47 | 1+ set 37.5%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win20.0%
Breaks first S160.0%
Broken first S140.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.60
Avg broken5.80
Balance-2.20
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced70.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index40.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt indoor
Primary record2-3
Primary WR40.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 40.0%
Hardcourt indoor2-340.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-50.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.23
Avg loss odds5.47
Biggest win odds1.25
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample8
Odds sample10
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share30.0%
Decider record0-3
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets5-5
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks2-1
Matches with tight set7
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 5 losses running
L L W L W L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR40.0%
Latest 50-5
Previous 102-3
Trend delta-40.0%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Sihyeong Cho matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
22.05.2026 Sihyeong Cho vs Reina GotoW35 Changwon 6-7 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
54.5%
Break
33.3%
12.05.2026 Sihyeong Cho vs Dabin KimW35 Andong 5-7 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
36.4%
Break
40.0%
05.05.2026 Sihyeong Cho vs Ha Eum LeeW35 Changwon 2-6 6-4 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
46.1%
Break
30.8%
29.04.2026 Sihyeong Cho vs Dabin KimW35 Goyang 0-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
13.08.2025 Sihyeong Cho vs Elina NepliyITF W15 Singapore 4-6 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
22.2%
11.08.2025 Sihyeong Cho vs Abigail ElhamITF W15 Singapore 6-4 7-5Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
72.7%
Break
45.5%
06.08.2025 Sihyeong Cho vs Erika SemaITF W15 Singapore 5-7 7-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
37.5%
04.08.2025 Sihyeong Cho vs Seo Hyeon JangITF W15 Singapore 6-3 6-2Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
50.0%
30.07.2025 Sihyeong Cho vs Meiqi GuoITF W15 Luan 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
04.06.2025 Sihyeong Cho vs Jiangxue HanITF W15 Maanshan 2-6 7-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
26.7%