Portrait of Shanker Heisnam, tennis player
Player research cockpit

ShankerHeisnam

TennisJack analysis

Shanker Heisnam currently has a useful TennisJack sample of 21 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-7 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1822
M
Matches21Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-7In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusReview candidateProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base61.2%
Break Pressure28.7%
Latest form (10 matches)
3-7
L W L L L W L W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/shanker-heisnam/
Index statusReview candidate
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 21 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch38.1%
Service shield61.2%
Return bite28.7%
Decider risk14.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 4-0 - 4 matches Avg odds 1.32 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-11 - 11 matches Avg odds 4.23 | 1+ set 9.1%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win38.1%
Breaks first S147.6%
Broken first S152.4%
Recovers S19.1%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.67
Avg broken3.48
Balance-0.81
Clean service matches9.5%
3+ breaks produced47.6%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

71.4%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins5
Comeback signals7
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record3-9
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 44.4%
Hardcourt outdoor3-925.0%
Unknown4-544.4%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.32
Avg loss odds4.23
Biggest win odds1.40
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample10
Odds sample15
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share14.3%
Decider record1-2
Set 3 win33.3%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets5-8
Close-set WR38.5%
Tie-breaks3-1
Matches with tight set11
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
L W L L L W L W L L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR40.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 104-6
Trend delta+0.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Shanker Heisnam matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
22.09.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Arjun RathiM15 Monastir 2-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
09.09.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Rafalentino Ali Da CostaM15 Bali 4-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
07.09.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Ethan David ZappM15 Bali 6-2 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
66.7%
02.09.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Rafalentino Ali Da CostaM15 Bali 5-7 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
22.2%
31.08.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Ethan David ZappM15 Bali 6-4 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
44.4%
29.07.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Alexander ChangM15 Bali 6-3 2-6 5-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
73.3%
Break
14.3%
19.07.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Rafalentino Ali Da CostaM15 Bali 2-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
62.5%
Break
0.0%
21.05.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Karim IbrahimM15 Hurghada 6-7 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
72.7%
Break
16.7%
20.05.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Adam BajurkoM15 Hurghada 6-4 7-6Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
63.6%
Break
41.7%
11.05.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Pablo Perez RamosM25 Hurghada 2-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%
06.05.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Ivan GretskiyM15 Hurghada 3-6 6-3 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
61.5%
Break
28.6%
26.03.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Digvijay Pratap SinghM15 Ahmedabad 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
62.5%
Break
0.0%
25.03.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Caheer WarikM15 Ahmedabad 6-2 2-6 7-6Surface pending Win
Hold
64.3%
Break
33.3%
24.03.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Vraj GohilM15 Ahmedabad 6-2 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
75.0%
23.03.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Moksh PuriM15 Ahmedabad 6-1 5-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
71.4%
12.03.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Luca CastelnuovoM25 Kolkata 5-7 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
10.0%
11.03.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Stijn PelM25 Kolkata 7-6 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
36.4%
13.01.2026 Shanker Heisnam vs Dev JaviaM25 Chennai 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
03.12.2025 Shanker Heisnam vs Nitin Kumar SinhaITF M15 Gwalior 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%
19.11.2025 Shanker Heisnam vs Digvijay Pratap SinghITF M15 Bhubaneswar 1-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
25.06.2025 Shanker Heisnam vs Pablo Martinez GomezM25 Monastir 0-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-