Player research cockpit

SeungminPark

TennisJack analysis

Seungmin Park currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 37.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-5 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate37.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-5In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base43.3%
Break Pressure31.3%
Latest form (8 matches)
3-5
L L W L W L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/seungmin-park/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield43.3%
Return bite31.3%
Decider risk12.5%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 66.7% 2-1 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.35 | 1+ set 66.7%
Underdog 25.0% 1-3 - 4 matches Avg odds 3.46 | 1+ set 25.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S125.0%
Broken first S175.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.50
Avg broken3.75
Balance-1.25
Clean service matches25.0%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win37.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

66.7%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index37.5%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record3-4
Primary WR42.9%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 42.9%
Hardcourt outdoor3-442.9%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.73
Avg loss odds3.17
Biggest win odds2.50
2.00+ odds WR25.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample7
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share12.5%
Decider record1-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S116.7%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-2
Close-set WR60.0%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L L W L W L W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 52-3
Previous 101-2
Trend delta+6.7%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Seungmin Park matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
20.05.2026 Seungmin Park vs Tai Leonard SachM15 Gimcheon 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
18.05.2026 Seungmin Park vs Jungwon ParkM15 Gimcheon 6-4 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
14.05.2026 Seungmin Park vs Sanhui ShinM15 Andong 0-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
13.05.2026 Seungmin Park vs Junhyun LeeM15 Andong 6-4 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
66.7%
20.11.2025 Seungmin Park vs Suk Hyun ChooITF M15 Gimcheon 3-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
18.11.2025 Seungmin Park vs Yuichiro InuiITF M15 Gimcheon 3-6 7-6 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
64.3%
Break
35.3%
03.06.2025 Seungmin Park vs Wanseok KangITF M25 Changwon 4-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
33.3%
26.05.2025 Seungmin Park vs Shunsuke NakagawaITF M15 Daegu 2-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
27.3%