Player research cockpit

SeriNayuki

TennisJack analysis

Seri Nayuki currently has a early TennisJack sample of 10 completed matches, with a 50.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 5-5 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches10Completed matches
%
Win rate50.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form5-5In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base56.9%
Break Pressure39.3%
Latest form (10 matches)
5-5
W W W L W L L W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/seri-nayuki/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 10 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield56.9%
Return bite39.3%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.30 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S157.1%
Broken first S142.9%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.50
Avg broken2.60
Balance-0.10
Clean service matches30.0%
3+ breaks produced40.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

80.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins4
Comeback signals5
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record5-5
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor5-550.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.30
Avg loss odds-
Biggest win odds1.30
2.00+ odds WR-
2.00+ sample0
Odds sample1
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-2
Close-set WR60.0%
Tie-breaks2-0
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 2 losses running
W W W L W L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR80.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 104-1
Trend delta-60.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Seri Nayuki matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
18.07.2026Final Seri Nayuki vs Nana KawagishiUTR Pro Kawaguchi Women 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
16.07.2026QF Seri Nayuki vs Aoi WatanabeUTR Pro Kawaguchi Women 4-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
15.07.2026 Seri Nayuki vs Aely AraiUTR Pro Kawaguchi Women 6-2 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
75.0%
14.07.2026 Seri Nayuki vs Kyoka KuboUTR Pro Kawaguchi Women 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
13.07.2026 Seri Nayuki vs Nana KawagishiUTR Pro Kawaguchi Women 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
05.06.2026Round 53 Seri Nayuki vs Kokoro IshikawaUTR Pro Kakogawa Women 6-3 7-6Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
33.3%
04.06.2026SF Seri Nayuki vs Mayuka AikawaUTR Pro Kakogawa Women 4-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
25.0%
03.06.2026 Seri Nayuki vs Nanami GotoUTR Pro Kakogawa Women 6-3 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%
01.06.2026 Seri Nayuki vs Chinari KobayashiUTR Pro Kakogawa Women 6-1 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
01.06.2026 Seri Nayuki vs Noelani TesoUTR Pro Kakogawa Women 7-6 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
54.5%
Break
54.5%