Player research cockpit

Sari VanHam

TennisJack analysis

Sari Van Ham currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 11.1% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-8 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate11.1%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-8In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base38.8%
Break Pressure30.7%
Latest form (9 matches)
1-8
L L L L L L L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/sari-van-ham/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch11.1%
Service shield38.8%
Return bite30.7%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 6.62 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win11.1%
Breaks first S10.0%
Broken first S1100.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.67
Avg broken1.22
Balance-0.56
Clean service matches77.8%
3+ breaks produced11.1%
Set 2 win11.1%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index11.1%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt indoor
Primary record1-7
Primary WR12.5%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 12.5%
Hardcourt indoor1-712.5%
Clay0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds6.62
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample2
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-2
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L L L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-4
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Sari Van Ham matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
25.04.2026SF Sari Van Ham vs Vanja GudeljUTR Pro Match Series Women 2-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
23.04.2026 Sari Van Ham vs Dunya CharalampopoulosUTR Pro Match Series Women 6-0 7-5Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
22.04.2026 Sari Van Ham vs Anastasiya KuparevUTR Pro Match Series Women 1-6 5-7Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
21.04.2026 Sari Van Ham vs Annemarie LazarUTR Pro Match Series Women 2-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
20.04.2026 Sari Van Ham vs Diana MarcinkevicaUTR Pro Match Series Women 0-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
17.04.2026SF Sari Van Ham vs Xenia BandurowskaUTR Pro Match Series Women 2-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
15.04.2026 Sari Van Ham vs Vivien SandbergUTR Pro Match Series Women 2-6 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
26.10.2025 Sari Van Ham vs Lucie Nguyen TanITF W35 Villeneuve d'Ascq 2-6 3-5Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
25.0%
18.08.2025 Sari Van Ham vs Katharina RothackerITF W15 Wanfercee-Baulet 2-6 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
36.4%