Player research cockpit

SaraShumate

TennisJack analysis

Sara Shumate currently has a early TennisJack sample of 14 completed matches, with a 21.4% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-7 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches14Completed matches
%
Win rate21.4%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-7In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base46.1%
Break Pressure27.5%
Latest form (10 matches)
3-7
W W L L L L L W L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/sara-shumate/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 14 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch28.6%
Service shield46.1%
Return bite27.5%
Decider risk7.1%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.33 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-9 - 9 matches Avg odds 5.22 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win28.6%
Breaks first S121.4%
Broken first S178.6%
Recovers S19.1%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.29
Avg broken4.79
Balance-2.50
Clean service matches14.3%
3+ breaks produced42.9%
Set 2 win21.4%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

66.7%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index21.4%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-8
Primary WR11.1%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 66.7%
Clay1-811.1%
Hardcourt indoor2-166.7%
Hardcourt outdoor0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.33
Avg loss odds5.22
Biggest win odds1.57
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample9
Odds sample11
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share7.1%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-4
Close-set WR20.0%
Tie-breaks0-2
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
W W L L L L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR22.2%
Latest 51-4
Previous 102-7
Trend delta-2.2%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Sara Shumate matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
29.06.2026 Sara Shumate vs Ena KoikeW100 Cary 0-6 2-5Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
24.06.2026 Sara Shumate vs Ava HrastarW35 Rome 6-2 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
58.3%
Break
38.5%
23.06.2026 Sara Shumate vs Kaya BakerW35 Rome 6-0 6-1Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
83.3%
01.06.2026 Sara Shumate vs Salma EwingW100 Sumter 1-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
30.0%
Break
40.0%
22.04.2026 Sara Shumate vs Luiza FullanaW35 Charlotte 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
14.04.2026 Sara Shumate vs Amelia HonerW35 Zephyrhills 2-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
08.04.2026 Sara Shumate vs Ellie SchoppeW15 Bonita Springs 6-7 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
30.0%
12.03.2026 Sara Shumate vs Alexandra VagramovW15 Victoriaville 3-6 4-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
77.8%
Break
0.0%
11.03.2026 Sara Shumate vs Catherine XieW15 Victoriaville 6-4 6-3Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
55.6%
Break
66.7%
09.03.2026 Sara Shumate vs Maya IacobanW15 Victoriaville 6-0 6-1Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
83.3%
20.01.2026 Sara Shumate vs Sofia JohnsonW35 Weston 1-6 2-5Clay Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
28.10.2025 Sara Shumate vs Capucine JauffretITF W15 Sumter 1-6 1-5Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
08.09.2025 Sara Shumate vs Leyla Fiorella Britez RissoITF W35 Punta Cana 2-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
31.08.2025 Sara Shumate vs Claudia Sofia Martinez SolisITF W35 Punta Cana 2-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%