Player research cockpit

SaarRogovski

TennisJack analysis

Saar Rogovski currently has a early TennisJack sample of 11 completed matches, with a 9.1% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-9 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches11Completed matches
%
Win rate9.1%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-9In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base36.9%
Break Pressure15.4%
Latest form (10 matches)
1-9
L L L W L L L L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/saar-rogovski/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 11 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch9.1%
Service shield36.9%
Return bite15.4%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-10 - 10 matches Avg odds 6.51 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win9.1%
Breaks first S10.0%
Broken first S1100.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.18
Avg broken4.55
Balance-3.36
Clean service matches9.1%
3+ breaks produced18.2%
Set 2 win9.1%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index9.1%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-5
Primary WR16.7%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 16.7%
Hardcourt outdoor1-516.7%
Hardcourt indoor0-50.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds6.51
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample10
Odds sample10
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-2
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 6 losses running
L L L W L L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR16.7%
Latest 50-5
Previous 101-5
Trend delta-16.7%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Saar Rogovski matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
22.03.2026SF Saar Rogovski vs Pierre LieutaudUTR Pro Moraga 6-7 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
30.0%
07.01.2026 Saar Rogovski vs Raul GarciaUTR Pro Athens 1-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
04.01.2026Round 753 Saar Rogovski vs Andrew GordonUTR Pro Athens 2-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
10.12.2025 Saar Rogovski vs Lefteri ApostolouUTR Pro Knoxville 3-6 4-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
33.3%
09.12.2025 Saar Rogovski vs Piotr SiekanowiczUTR Pro Knoxville 3-6 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
08.12.2025 Saar Rogovski vs Dante TeramoUTR Pro Knoxville 3-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
07.11.2025Round 53 Saar Rogovski vs Jaden LittUTR Pro Tucson 6-4 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
07.11.2025SF Saar Rogovski vs Juan C Garcia GarciaUTR Pro Tucson 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
25.0%
05.11.2025 Saar Rogovski vs Jared HorwoodUTR Pro Tucson 0-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
05.11.2025 Saar Rogovski vs Baran SoylerUTR Pro Tucson 2-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
16.7%
04.11.2025 Saar Rogovski vs Pepijn BastiaansenUTR Pro Tucson 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%