Player research cockpit

RyanKershner

TennisJack analysis

Ryan Kershner currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 12.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-7 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate12.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-7In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base30.5%
Break Pressure32.6%
Latest form (8 matches)
1-7
L W L L L L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/ryan-kershner/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch12.5%
Service shield30.5%
Return bite32.6%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.91 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-5 - 5 matches Avg odds 24.40 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win12.5%
Breaks first S116.7%
Broken first S183.3%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.75
Avg broken4.00
Balance-2.25
Clean service matches25.0%
3+ breaks produced37.5%
Set 2 win12.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index12.5%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-7
Primary WR12.5%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 12.5%
Hardcourt outdoor1-712.5%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.91
Avg loss odds24.40
Biggest win odds1.91
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-2
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 6 losses running
L W L L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 50-5
Previous 101-2
Trend delta-33.3%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Ryan Kershner matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
09.01.2026 Ryan Kershner vs Sydney BarnhartUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
07.01.2026 Ryan Kershner vs Hanna ChangUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 0-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
05.01.2026 Ryan Kershner vs Danielle TuhtenUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 4-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
37.5%
25.08.2025 Ryan Kershner vs Selma Stefania CadarUTR Pro Boise Women 1-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
09.08.2025SF Ryan Kershner vs Anastassiya SharapovaUTR Pro Boise Women 0-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
09.08.2025 Ryan Kershner vs Stanislava BobrovnikovaUTR Pro Boise Women 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
37.5%
08.08.2025 Ryan Kershner vs Yinong MaUTR Pro Boise Women 6-2 6-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
83.3%
08.08.2025 Ryan Kershner vs Shona NakanoUTR Pro Boise Women 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%