Player research cockpit

RikuNakamoto

TennisJack analysis

Riku Nakamoto currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-6 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-6In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base37.5%
Break Pressure0.0%
Latest form (9 matches)
3-6
W W L L L L W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/riku-nakamoto/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch33.3%
Service shield37.5%
Return bite0.0%
Decider risk33.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 5.00 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win33.3%
Breaks first S10.0%
Broken first S1100.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.00
Avg broken0.56
Balance-0.56
Clean service matches88.9%
3+ breaks produced0.0%
Set 2 win22.2%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

33.3%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index11.1%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record3-5
Primary WR37.5%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 37.5%
Hardcourt outdoor3-537.5%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds5.00
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample1
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share33.3%
Decider record2-1
Set 3 win66.7%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-4
Close-set WR20.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 2 losses running
W W L L L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR50.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 102-2
Trend delta-30.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Riku Nakamoto matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
07.09.2026 Riku Nakamoto vs Saki TangeM25 Sapporo 2-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
05.06.2026Final Riku Nakamoto vs Toa MaedaUTR Pro Kakogawa 0-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
04.06.2026SF Riku Nakamoto vs Nuutti JokinenUTR Pro Kakogawa 6-3 4-6 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
03.06.2026 Riku Nakamoto vs Winston LeeUTR Pro Kakogawa 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
01.06.2026 Riku Nakamoto vs Shion ItsusakiUTR Pro Kakogawa 4-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
01.06.2026 Riku Nakamoto vs Hunter HeckUTR Pro Kakogawa 4-6 6-1 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
08.11.2025SF Riku Nakamoto vs Makoto OchiUTR Pro Kakogawa 1-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
06.11.2025 Riku Nakamoto vs Jacob K ShenUTR Pro Kakogawa 6-2 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
04.11.2025 Riku Nakamoto vs Toshiki KarigyoUTR Pro Kakogawa 6-3 3-6 7-5Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-