Player research cockpit

RikuHigashi

TennisJack analysis

Riku Higashi currently has a early TennisJack sample of 10 completed matches, with a 20.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches10Completed matches
%
Win rate20.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base50.3%
Break Pressure25.7%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
W L W L L L L L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/riku-higashi/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 10 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch20.0%
Service shield50.3%
Return bite25.7%
Decider risk30.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 50.0% 1-1 - 2 matches Avg odds 3.00 | 1+ set 100.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win20.0%
Breaks first S160.0%
Broken first S140.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.40
Avg broken4.20
Balance-1.80
Clean service matches10.0%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win30.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index20.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record2-8
Primary WR20.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 20.0%
Hardcourt outdoor2-820.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.00
Avg loss odds4.00
Biggest win odds2.00
2.00+ odds WR50.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample2
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share30.0%
Decider record1-2
Set 3 win33.3%
After losing S112.5%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-4
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set6
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 7 losses running
W L W L L L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR40.0%
Latest 50-5
Previous 102-3
Trend delta-40.0%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Riku Higashi matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
16.08.2026Final Riku Higashi vs Manato UchidaUTR Pro Kawaguchi 3-6 2-5Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
25.0%
14.08.2026 Riku Higashi vs Kai MilburnUTR Pro Kawaguchi 0-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
11.08.2026 Riku Higashi vs Shotaro YamamotoUTR Pro Kawaguchi 5-7 6-2 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
57.1%
Break
40.0%
10.08.2026 Riku Higashi vs Taketo TakamisawaUTR Pro Kawaguchi 6-7 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
27.3%
08.08.2026SF Riku Higashi vs Kotaro MochizukiUTR Pro Kawaguchi 4-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
11.1%
07.08.2026 Riku Higashi vs Kotaro MatsumuraUTR Pro Kawaguchi 3-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
30.0%
05.08.2026 Riku Higashi vs Corban CrowtherUTR Pro Kawaguchi 1-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
04.08.2026 Riku Higashi vs Noa MilburnUTR Pro Kawaguchi 0-6 7-6 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
03.08.2026 Riku Higashi vs Diordan MacababbadUTR Pro Kawaguchi 6-4 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
23.1%
10.05.2026 Riku Higashi vs Daniil ChizhukM15 Nakhon Pathom Qual 6-1 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%