Player research cockpit

RihardsNeimanis

TennisJack analysis

Rihards Neimanis currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 16.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-5 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank #1624
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate16.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-5In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base62.9%
Break Pressure10.3%
Latest form (6 matches)
1-5
L L W L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/rihards-neimanis/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch33.3%
Service shield62.9%
Return bite10.3%
Decider risk33.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 16.7% 1-5 - 6 matches Avg odds 3.21 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win33.3%
Breaks first S116.7%
Broken first S183.3%
Recovers S120.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.50
Avg broken1.67
Balance-1.17
Clean service matches50.0%
3+ breaks produced0.0%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index16.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-2
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 33.3%
Hardcourt outdoor1-233.3%
Unknown0-30.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds3.25
Avg loss odds3.21
Biggest win odds3.25
2.00+ odds WR20.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share33.3%
Decider record0-2
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-8
Close-set WR20.0%
Tie-breaks1-3
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 3 losses running
L L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Rihards Neimanis matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
21.10.2026 Rihards Neimanis vs Oskari PaldaniusM15 Sharm El Sheikh 2-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
15.10.2026 Rihards Neimanis vs Anton ArzhankinM15 Sharm El Sheikh 4-6 6-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
90.9%
Break
0.0%
22.09.2026 Rihards Neimanis vs Liam DelicataM15 Baku 6-7 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
72.7%
Break
16.7%
25.02.2026 Rihards Neimanis vs Karl FribergM15 Villena 7-6 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
28.10.2025 Rihards Neimanis vs Nicolas JadounM15 Heraklion 6-7 6-3 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
21.10.2025 Rihards Neimanis vs Stefan Adrian AndreescuM15 Heraklion 6-3 4-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-