Player research cockpit

RichardKrizan

TennisJack analysis

Richard Krizan currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 4 completed matches, with a 50.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-2 across the latest 4 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches4Completed matches
%
Win rate50.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-2In latest 4 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base50.0%
Break Pressure11.1%
Latest form (4 matches)
2-2
L L W W
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/richard-krizan/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 4 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield50.0%
Return bite11.1%
Decider risk25.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 4.00 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S10.0%
Broken first S1100.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.25
Avg broken1.00
Balance-0.75
Clean service matches75.0%
3+ breaks produced0.0%
Set 2 win25.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index25.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record2-2
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceClay 50.0%
Clay2-250.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds4.00
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample1
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share25.0%
Decider record1-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-2
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 wins running
L L W W
Latest 5 WR50.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 52-2
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR50.0%
Match log

All Richard Krizan matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
17.05.2026Final Richard Krizan vs Lenny GalleyUTR Pro Match Series 6-1 4-6 6-4Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
16.05.2026SF Richard Krizan vs Samy IraqiUTR Pro Match Series 6-3 6-3Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
14.05.2026 Richard Krizan vs Lucas BouquetUTR Pro Match Series 2-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
24.08.2025 Richard Krizan vs Daniel TazabekovITF M15 Cap D'Agde 1-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%