Player research cockpit

RenaTanaka

TennisJack analysis

Rena Tanaka currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 5 completed matches, with a 20.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-4 across the latest 5 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches5Completed matches
%
Win rate20.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-4In latest 5 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base35.8%
Break Pressure37.4%
Latest form (5 matches)
1-4
L W L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/rena-tanaka/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 5 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player Close-set risk
Set 1 punch40.0%
Service shield35.8%
Return bite37.4%
Decider risk60.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 5.92 | 1+ set 33.3%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win40.0%
Breaks first S166.7%
Broken first S133.3%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.60
Avg broken4.20
Balance-1.60
Clean service matches40.0%
3+ breaks produced40.0%
Set 2 win20.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals0
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index0.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 25.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-325.0%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds5.92
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share60.0%
Decider record1-2
Set 3 win33.3%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-4
Close-set WR42.9%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Rena Tanaka matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
21.09.2026 Rena Tanaka vs Jiangxue HanW50 Nanao 4-6 6-4 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
50.0%
05.02.2026 Rena Tanaka vs Funa KozakiUTR Pro Yokohama Women 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
22.2%
04.02.2026 Rena Tanaka vs Natsuho ArakawaUTR Pro Yokohama Women 6-4 5-7 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
03.02.2026 Rena Tanaka vs Koharu NiimiUTR Pro Yokohama Women 6-3 2-6 7-5Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
02.02.2026 Rena Tanaka vs Honori KoyamaUTR Pro Yokohama Women 2-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
30.0%
Break
40.0%