Player research cockpit

RamuUeda

TennisJack analysis

Ramu Ueda currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 4 completed matches, with a 25.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-3 across the latest 4 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches4Completed matches
%
Win rate25.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-3In latest 4 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base51.3%
Break Pressure43.8%
Latest form (4 matches)
1-3
W L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/ramu-ueda/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 4 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield51.3%
Return bite43.8%
Decider risk25.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.13 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 6.58 | 1+ set 33.3%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.50
Avg broken4.50
Balance-1.00
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced75.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 25.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-325.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.13
Avg loss odds6.58
Biggest win odds1.13
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share25.0%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-1
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set1
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
W L L L
Latest 5 WR25.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-3
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR25.0%
Match log

All Ramu Ueda matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
05.08.2025 Ramu Ueda vs Alana SubasicITF W15 Tweed Heads 2-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
44.4%
02.07.2025 Ramu Ueda vs Ikumi YamazakiITF W15 Hong Kong 3-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
25.06.2025 Ramu Ueda vs Rinko MatsudaITF W15 Hong Kong 4-6 6-3 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
57.1%
Break
30.8%
24.06.2025 Ramu Ueda vs Angela CuiITF W15 Hong Kong 6-0 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
100.0%