Player research cockpit

Ramazan KaanOktay

TennisJack analysis

Ramazan Kaan Oktay currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 12.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-7 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank #2181
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate12.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-7In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base54.5%
Break Pressure27.3%
Latest form (8 matches)
1-7
L L L L W L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/ramazan-kaan-oktay/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch12.5%
Service shield54.5%
Return bite27.3%
Decider risk25.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 12.5% 1-7 - 8 matches Avg odds 4.26 | 1+ set 25.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win12.5%
Breaks first S137.5%
Broken first S162.5%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.38
Avg broken0.62
Balance-0.25
Clean service matches87.5%
3+ breaks produced12.5%
Set 2 win12.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index12.5%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record0-4
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 33.3%
Clay0-40.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-233.3%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.05
Avg loss odds4.58
Biggest win odds2.05
2.00+ odds WR12.5%
2.00+ sample8
Odds sample8
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share25.0%
Decider record1-1
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-8
Close-set WR11.1%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set6
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 3 losses running
L L L L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-3
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Ramazan Kaan Oktay matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
21.10.2026 Ramazan Kaan Oktay vs Alessandro BattistonM15 Sharm El Sheikh 6-7 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
54.5%
Break
27.3%
09.06.2026 Ramazan Kaan Oktay vs Laurence TeunissenM15 Kayseri 5-7 6-1 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
02.06.2026 Ramazan Kaan Oktay vs Dimitris AzoidisM15 Kayseri 0-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
27.05.2026 Ramazan Kaan Oktay vs Artem AlekseychukM15 Kayseri 6-2 4-6 7-6Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
25.02.2026 Ramazan Kaan Oktay vs Gabriele Maria NoceM15 Antalya 1-6 2-5Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
07.01.2026 Ramazan Kaan Oktay vs Carlos Sanchez JoverM25 Antalya 4-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
25.11.2025 Ramazan Kaan Oktay vs Dusan ObradovicM25 Antalya 3-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
18.11.2025 Ramazan Kaan Oktay vs Justin SchlageterM25 Antalya 5-7 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-