Portrait of Qianhui Tang, tennis player
Player research cockpit

QianhuiTang

TennisJack analysis

Qianhui Tang currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 37.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-5 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank #68
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate37.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-5In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base62.1%
Break Pressure32.4%
Latest form (8 matches)
3-5
W L W L L W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/qianhui-tang/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player Close-set risk
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield62.1%
Return bite32.4%
Decider risk37.5%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 50.0% 1-1 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.48 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 40.0% 2-3 - 5 matches Avg odds 3.51 | 1+ set 40.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S125.0%
Broken first S175.0%
Recovers S133.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.50
Avg broken3.88
Balance-0.38
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced62.5%
Set 2 win37.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

33.3%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record3-5
Primary WR37.5%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 37.5%
Hardcourt outdoor3-537.5%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.46
Avg loss odds3.29
Biggest win odds4.33
2.00+ odds WR40.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample7
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share37.5%
Decider record1-2
Set 3 win33.3%
After losing S125.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-4
Close-set WR42.9%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set6
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 2 losses running
W L W L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR66.7%
Latest 51-4
Previous 102-1
Trend delta-46.7%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Qianhui Tang matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
11.07.2026Round 14 Qianhui Tang vs Elina NepliyWTA Athens 6-2 4-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
57.1%
Break
42.9%
30.03.2026 Qianhui Tang vs Misaki MatsudaW100 Luan 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
29.03.2026 Qianhui Tang vs Rina SaigoW100 Luan 7-5 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
40.0%
31.08.2025Round 14 Qianhui Tang vs Anastasia KulikovaWTA Guadalajara 125K 2-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
10.0%
31.07.2025 Qianhui Tang vs Jiangxue HanITF W15 Luan 6-4 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
23.1%
29.07.2025 Qianhui Tang vs Reina GotoW15 Luan 6-2 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
66.7%
24.07.2025 Qianhui Tang vs Meiqi GuoW15 Luan 0-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
22.2%
23.07.2025 Qianhui Tang vs Duanrui GaoITF W15 Luan 3-6 6-0 6-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
54.5%