Player research cockpit

PriyankaRodricks

TennisJack analysis

Priyanka Rodricks currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 11.1% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-8 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate11.1%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-8In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base30.8%
Break Pressure21.1%
Latest form (9 matches)
1-8
L L L L L L W L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/priyanka-rodricks/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch11.1%
Service shield30.8%
Return bite21.1%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-6 - 6 matches Avg odds 8.17 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win11.1%
Breaks first S111.1%
Broken first S188.9%
Recovers S112.5%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.00
Avg broken5.44
Balance-3.44
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced44.4%
Set 2 win11.1%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index11.1%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceClay 25.0%
Clay1-325.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-40.0%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds8.17
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-2
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 2 losses running
L L L L L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-4
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Priyanka Rodricks matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
20.07.2026 Priyanka Rodricks vs Camila RoderoW75 Vacaria 1-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
14.3%
07.07.2026 Priyanka Rodricks vs Bruna MelatoW15 Rio Claro 5-7 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
30.0%
06.07.2026 Priyanka Rodricks vs Isabeli AndreolaW15 Rio Claro 6-4 7-6Clay Win
Hold
45.5%
Break
58.3%
09.06.2026 Priyanka Rodricks vs Maria Jose Sanchez UribeW35 Cuiaba 1-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
37.5%
18.05.2026 Priyanka Rodricks vs Luisa HrdaW15 Gaborone 1-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
19.10.2025 Priyanka Rodricks vs Sevil YuldashevaITF W15 Tashkent 0-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
0.0%
06.10.2025 Priyanka Rodricks vs Simone PrattITF W15 Santa Tecla 3-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
37.5%
29.09.2025 Priyanka Rodricks vs Jessica EudovicITF W15 Santa Tecla 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
12.05.2025 Priyanka Rodricks vs Sravya Shivani ChilakalapudiITF W15 Tsaghkadzor 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%