Player research cockpit

PolinaBershteyn

TennisJack analysis

Polina Bershteyn currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 5 completed matches, with a 40.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-3 across the latest 5 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches5Completed matches
%
Win rate40.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-3In latest 5 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base43.4%
Break Pressure49.1%
Latest form (5 matches)
2-3
W L L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/polina-bershteyn/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 5 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch40.0%
Service shield43.4%
Return bite49.1%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.38 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 6.42 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win40.0%
Breaks first S120.0%
Broken first S180.0%
Recovers S125.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.20
Avg broken4.80
Balance-0.60
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced80.0%
Set 2 win40.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index40.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record2-2
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor2-250.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.38
Avg loss odds6.42
Biggest win odds1.62
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-2
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
W L L W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 52-3
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Polina Bershteyn matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
04.05.2026 Polina Bershteyn vs Chiara Di TommasoW15 Nakhon Pathom 3-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
37.5%
03.05.2026 Polina Bershteyn vs Saumrita Jagatdeo VermaW15 Nakhon Pathom Qual 6-0 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
85.7%
27.10.2025 Polina Bershteyn vs Anna SnigirevaITF W35 Istanbul 0-6 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
02.10.2025 Polina Bershteyn vs Darja SuvirdjonkovaITF W15 Kayseri 4-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
40.0%
01.10.2025 Polina Bershteyn vs Minel Naz KaynakITF W15 Kayseri 6-4 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
70.0%