Portrait of Petar Jovanovic, tennis player
Player research cockpit

PetarJovanovic

TennisJack analysis

Petar Jovanovic currently has a early TennisJack sample of 10 completed matches, with a 60.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 6-4 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1727
M
Matches10Completed matches
%
Win rate60.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form6-4In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base77.6%
Break Pressure38.1%
Latest form (10 matches)
6-4
W L W W L W L W W L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/petar-jovanovic/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 10 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Break-heavy player Stable server
Set 1 punch60.0%
Service shield77.6%
Return bite38.1%
Decider risk10.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 3-0 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.43 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.96 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win60.0%
Breaks first S166.7%
Broken first S133.3%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.20
Avg broken2.00
Balance1.20
Clean service matches30.0%
3+ breaks produced70.0%
Set 2 win70.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins6
Comeback signals6
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index60.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record2-2
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceClay 66.7%
Unknown2-250.0%
Clay2-166.7%
Hardcourt outdoor2-166.7%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.43
Avg loss odds1.96
Biggest win odds1.91
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share10.0%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-3
Close-set WR40.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
W L W W L W L W W L
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR60.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 103-2
Trend delta+0.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Petar Jovanovic matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
03.07.2026 Petar Jovanovic vs Vladyslav OrlovM25 Skopje 0-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
02.07.2026 Petar Jovanovic vs Ioannis KountourakisM25 Skopje 6-3 7-5Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
27.3%
01.07.2026 Petar Jovanovic vs Tadija RadovanovicM25 Skopje 6-3 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
44.4%
27.05.2026 Petar Jovanovic vs Tiago PereiraM25 Bol 3-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
26.05.2026 Petar Jovanovic vs Valeriy MartishevM25 Bol 6-0 6-0Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
100.0%
07.11.2025 Petar Jovanovic vs Aidan MchughITF M25 East Lansing 4-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
20.0%
06.11.2025 Petar Jovanovic vs Antreas DjakourisITF M25 East Lansing 6-1 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
62.5%
04.11.2025 Petar Jovanovic vs Hank TrondsonITF M25 East Lansing 6-4 5-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
30.0%
26.06.2025 Petar Jovanovic vs Igor MarcondesM15 Kursumlijska Banja 6-7 6-1 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
78.6%
Break
21.4%
25.06.2025 Petar Jovanovic vs Lorenzo GagliardoM15 Kursumlijska Banja 6-2 6-3Clay Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
50.0%