Player research cockpit

PaulinePayet

TennisJack analysis

Pauline Payet currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-4 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-4In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base70.0%
Break Pressure28.7%
Latest form (6 matches)
2-4
L W L L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/pauline-payet/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch33.3%
Service shield70.0%
Return bite28.7%
Decider risk16.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.04 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 3.22 | 1+ set 25.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win33.3%
Breaks first S116.7%
Broken first S183.3%
Recovers S120.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.50
Avg broken2.83
Balance-0.33
Clean service matches16.7%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record2-4
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 33.3%
Hardcourt outdoor2-433.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.04
Avg loss odds3.22
Biggest win odds1.08
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share16.7%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-2
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L W L L W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+40.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Pauline Payet matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
22.01.2026 Pauline Payet vs Emma LeneW35 Petit-Bourg 6-7 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
10.0%
21.01.2026 Pauline Payet vs Selin VakalapudiW35 Petit-Bourg 6-1 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
71.4%
14.01.2026 Pauline Payet vs Yasmine KabbajW35 Le Lamentin 5-7 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
10.0%
08.01.2026 Pauline Payet vs Astrid CirotteW15 Cayenne 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
07.01.2026 Pauline Payet vs Emma Van PoppelW15 Cayenne 6-4 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
50.0%
08.09.2025 Pauline Payet vs Gina Marie DittmannITF W75 Le Neubourg 3-6 6-1 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
30.8%