Player research cockpit

Nour ElOuazzani

TennisJack analysis

Nour El Ouazzani currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 5 completed matches, with a 20.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-4 across the latest 5 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches5Completed matches
%
Win rate20.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-4In latest 5 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base48.7%
Break Pressure30.8%
Latest form (5 matches)
1-4
W L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/nour-el-ouazzani/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 5 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch20.0%
Service shield48.7%
Return bite30.8%
Decider risk20.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.91 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 8.00 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win20.0%
Breaks first S140.0%
Broken first S160.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.20
Avg broken5.00
Balance-1.80
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced60.0%
Set 2 win0.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals0
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index0.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceClay 25.0%
Clay1-325.0%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.91
Avg loss odds8.00
Biggest win odds1.91
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share20.0%
Decider record1-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-5
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 4 losses running
W L L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Nour El Ouazzani matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
17.06.2026 Nour El Ouazzani vs Clarissa BlomqvistW35 Mohammedia 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
44.4%
10.06.2026 Nour El Ouazzani vs Leonie RablW35 Casablanca 4-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
30.0%
03.06.2026 Nour El Ouazzani vs Lorena Solar DonosoW15 Casablanca 3-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
24.07.2025 Nour El Ouazzani vs Rinko MatsudaITF W35 Mohammedia 5-7 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
23.07.2025 Nour El Ouazzani vs Farah HeddarITF W35 Mohammedia 6-3 4-6 6-1Clay Win
Hold
76.9%
Break
46.1%