Player research cockpit

NikaStor

TennisJack analysis

Nika Stor currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 50.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-3 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate50.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-3In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base14.3%
Break Pressure14.3%
Latest form (6 matches)
3-3
W W L W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/nika-stor/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch33.3%
Service shield14.3%
Return bite14.3%
Decider risk16.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 29.00 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win33.3%
Breaks first S10.0%
Broken first S1100.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.17
Avg broken1.00
Balance-0.83
Clean service matches83.3%
3+ breaks produced0.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

66.7%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt indoor
Primary record3-1
Primary WR75.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 75.0%
Hardcourt indoor3-175.0%
Clay0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds29.00
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample1
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share16.7%
Decider record1-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S125.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-1
Close-set WR66.7%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 2 losses running
W W L W L L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR100.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 101-0
Trend delta-60.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Nika Stor matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
13.04.2026 Nika Stor vs Aurora ZantedeschiW75 Portoroz 0-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
07.03.2026SF Nika Stor vs Sophia KsandinovUTR Pro Match Series Women 3-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
06.03.2026 Nika Stor vs Greta MaricUTR Pro Match Series Women 6-3 6-3Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
04.03.2026 Nika Stor vs Ria DernikovicUTR Pro Match Series Women 3-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
03.03.2026 Nika Stor vs Sara GvozdenovicUTR Pro Match Series Women 6-3 6-4Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
02.03.2026 Nika Stor vs Mia S RibnikarUTR Pro Match Series Women 4-6 6-1 6-4Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-