Player research cockpit

NehiraSanon

TennisJack analysis

Nehira Sanon currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 37.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-5 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank #1332
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate37.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-5In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base45.7%
Break Pressure42.3%
Latest form (8 matches)
3-5
L W L W L W L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/nehira-sanon/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch37.5%
Service shield45.7%
Return bite42.3%
Decider risk12.5%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.18 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 16.7% 1-5 - 6 matches Avg odds 4.91 | 1+ set 16.7%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win37.5%
Breaks first S162.5%
Broken first S137.5%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.75
Avg broken4.38
Balance-0.62
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced62.5%
Set 2 win25.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

33.3%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index37.5%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record3-5
Primary WR37.5%
Best surfaceClay 37.5%
Clay3-537.5%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.52
Avg loss odds5.45
Biggest win odds2.20
2.00+ odds WR16.7%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample8
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share12.5%
Decider record1-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-3
Close-set WR25.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
L W L W L W L L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 52-3
Previous 101-2
Trend delta+6.7%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Nehira Sanon matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
10.03.2026 Nehira Sanon vs Jacqueline Cabaj AwadW15 Gonesse 2-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
33.3%
07.01.2026 Nehira Sanon vs Martina ColmegnaW35 Nairobi 0-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
05.01.2026 Nehira Sanon vs Abhilasha BistaW35 Nairobi 6-1 6-0Clay Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
100.0%
01.01.2026 Nehira Sanon vs Yufei RenW35 Nairobi 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%
31.12.2025 Nehira Sanon vs Madhurima SawantW35 Nairobi 6-0 6-7 6-3Clay Win
Hold
78.6%
Break
50.0%
10.09.2025 Nehira Sanon vs Merel HoedtITF W15 Dijon 3-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
40.0%
09.09.2025 Nehira Sanon vs Elise RenardITF W15 Dijon 6-1 6-4Clay Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
77.8%
15.06.2025 Nehira Sanon vs Gabriela CeITF W75 Blois 4-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%