Player research cockpit

NanamiGoto

TennisJack analysis

Nanami Goto currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 50.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-3 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate50.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-3In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base41.3%
Break Pressure41.4%
Latest form (6 matches)
3-3
L W W L L W
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/nanami-goto/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield41.3%
Return bite41.4%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 50.0% 1-1 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.19 | 1+ set 50.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 3.50 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S140.0%
Broken first S160.0%
Recovers S133.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.00
Avg broken4.00
Balance-1.00
Clean service matches16.7%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

33.3%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record3-3
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor3-350.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.25
Avg loss odds2.31
Biggest win odds1.25
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-1
Close-set WR66.7%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 wins running
L W W L L W
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+60.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Nanami Goto matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
05.06.2026Round 53 Nanami Goto vs Yura NakagawaUTR Pro Kakogawa Women 6-3 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
66.7%
04.06.2026SF Nanami Goto vs Shizuka SakuradaUTR Pro Kakogawa Women 3-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
33.3%
03.06.2026 Nanami Goto vs Seri NayukiUTR Pro Kakogawa Women 3-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
01.06.2026 Nanami Goto vs Noelani TesoUTR Pro Kakogawa Women 6-4 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
77.8%
01.06.2026 Nanami Goto vs Chinari KobayashiUTR Pro Kakogawa Women 6-4 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
14.05.2025 Nanami Goto vs Fang An LinW15 Toyama 1-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
16.7%