Player research cockpit

MikkelZinder

TennisJack analysis

Mikkel Zinder currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 66.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-2 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate66.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-2In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base45.5%
Break Pressure72.7%
Latest form (6 matches)
4-2
L W L W W W
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/mikkel-zinder/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Close-set risk
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield45.5%
Return bite72.7%
Decider risk50.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 75.0% 3-1 - 4 matches Avg odds 1.50 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.91 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S116.7%
Broken first S183.3%
Recovers S140.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.33
Avg broken1.00
Balance0.33
Clean service matches83.3%
3+ breaks produced16.7%
Set 2 win66.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match2
Comeback index66.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record4-1
Primary WR80.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 80.0%
Hardcourt outdoor4-180.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.46
Avg loss odds1.77
Biggest win odds1.70
2.00+ odds WR-
2.00+ sample0
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share50.0%
Decider record2-1
Set 3 win66.7%
After losing S166.7%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-2
Close-set WR60.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 3 wins running
L W L W W W
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 54-1
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+80.0%
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Match log

All Mikkel Zinder matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
06.06.2026Final Mikkel Zinder vs Nischal SpurlingUTR Pro Philadelphia 7-5 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
45.5%
Break
72.7%
05.06.2026SF Mikkel Zinder vs David KrasnerUTR Pro Philadelphia 3-6 6-1 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
04.06.2026 Mikkel Zinder vs Tarek ErleweinUTR Pro Philadelphia 4-6 6-3 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
03.06.2026 Mikkel Zinder vs Callum MarkowitzUTR Pro Philadelphia 6-4 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
02.06.2026 Mikkel Zinder vs Andrew KotzenUTR Pro Philadelphia 6-3 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
02.06.2025 Mikkel Zinder vs Alexander AneyUTR Pro Manchester 5-7 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-