Portrait of Miha Vetrih, tennis player
Player research cockpit

MihaVetrih

TennisJack analysis

Miha Vetrih currently has a useful TennisJack sample of 22 completed matches, with a 31.8% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 5-5 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1311
M
Matches22Completed matches
%
Win rate31.8%Across all matches
F
Latest form5-5In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusReview candidateProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base60.7%
Break Pressure22.7%
Latest form (10 matches)
5-5
W W L L W L L W W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/miha-vetrih/
Index statusReview candidate
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 22 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch40.9%
Service shield60.7%
Return bite22.7%
Decider risk31.8%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 16.7% 1-5 - 6 matches Avg odds 1.45 | 1+ set 33.3%
Underdog 36.4% 4-7 - 11 matches Avg odds 4.54 | 1+ set 54.5%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win40.9%
Breaks first S131.6%
Broken first S168.4%
Recovers S130.8%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.68
Avg broken0.95
Balance-0.27
Clean service matches72.7%
3+ breaks produced18.2%
Set 2 win27.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

28.6%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals9
Lost set 1, won match2
Comeback index40.9%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record4-11
Primary WR26.7%
Best surfaceUnknown 50.0%
Clay4-1126.7%
Unknown3-350.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.60
Avg loss odds3.81
Biggest win odds3.50
2.00+ odds WR36.4%
2.00+ sample11
Odds sample17
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share31.8%
Decider record3-4
Set 3 win42.9%
After losing S115.4%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets6-14
Close-set WR30.0%
Tie-breaks1-4
Matches with tight set14
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
W W L L W L L W W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR50.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 105-5
Trend delta-10.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Miha Vetrih matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
27.08.2026 Miha Vetrih vs Sebastian SorgerM25 Maribor 0-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
26.08.2026 Miha Vetrih vs Andrea FiorentiniM25 Maribor 6-2 2-6 6-4Surface pending Win
Hold
84.6%
Break
23.1%
25.08.2026 Miha Vetrih vs Matteo TrombiniM25 Maribor 6-2 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
50.0%
19.08.2026 Miha Vetrih vs Samuele PieriM25 Slovenj Gradec 1-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
0.0%
20.05.2026 Miha Vetrih vs Niklas SchellM15 Litija 7-5 2-6 6-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
75.0%
Break
17.6%
19.05.2026 Miha Vetrih vs Leonardo TaddiaM15 Litija 6-4 7-5Surface pending Win
Hold
72.7%
Break
45.5%
20.01.2026 Miha Vetrih vs Radu David TurcanuM25 Antalya 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
13.01.2026 Miha Vetrih vs Lorenzo FerriM25 Antalya 4-6 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
07.01.2026 Miha Vetrih vs Samuel HerediaM25 Antalya 6-1 6-2Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
04.12.2025 Miha Vetrih vs Michel HoppM15 Antalya 5-7 6-3 6-3Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
03.12.2025 Miha Vetrih vs Leonardo RossiM15 Antalya 6-3 6-2Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
25.11.2025 Miha Vetrih vs Michalis SakellaridisITF M25 Heraklion 2-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
24.10.2025 Miha Vetrih vs Marko MiladinovicITF M15 Bol 7-6 4-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
01.10.2025 Miha Vetrih vs Nikita MashtakovUTR Pro Beograd 5-7 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
30.09.2025 Miha Vetrih vs Nik MikovicUTR Pro Beograd 4-6 6-1 6-3Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
25.09.2025 Miha Vetrih vs Nik MikovicITF M15 Slovenj Gradec 6-4 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
01.09.2025 Miha Vetrih vs Mattia NannelliITF M15 Bologna 6-7 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
21.08.2025 Miha Vetrih vs Sebastian SorgerITF M25 Maribor 2-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
30.07.2025 Miha Vetrih vs Gabriele CrivellaroITF M15 Wels 2-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
16.07.2025 Miha Vetrih vs Matic KriznikITF M15 Nova Gorica 6-2 4-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
09.07.2025 Miha Vetrih vs Bor ArtnakITF M15 Litija 1-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
13.05.2025 Miha Vetrih vs Rafael GiotisITF M15 Prijedor 2-6 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-