Player research cockpit

Michela CastroZunino

TennisJack analysis

Michela Castro Zunino currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 55.6% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 5-4 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank #1396
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate55.6%Across all matches
F
Latest form5-4In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base51.8%
Break Pressure54.2%
Latest form (9 matches)
5-4
W W L W L L W W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/michela-castro-zunino/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch55.6%
Service shield51.8%
Return bite54.2%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 5-0 - 5 matches Avg odds 1.24 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 4.75 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win55.6%
Breaks first S166.7%
Broken first S133.3%
Recovers S133.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.33
Avg broken3.89
Balance0.44
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced66.7%
Set 2 win55.6%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

80.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins4
Comeback signals5
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index55.6%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record3-3
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 66.7%
Clay3-350.0%
Unknown2-166.7%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.24
Avg loss odds4.75
Biggest win odds1.75
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample9
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-0
Close-set WR100.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set1
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 1 losses running
W W L W L L W W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR75.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 103-1
Trend delta-35.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Michela Castro Zunino matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
10.09.2026 Michela Castro Zunino vs Leyla Fiorella Britez RissoW15 Pilar 2-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%
09.09.2026 Michela Castro Zunino vs Heydi DoldanW15 Pilar 6-0 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
85.7%
08.09.2026 Michela Castro Zunino vs Sofia Simon PadrosW15 Pilar 6-1 6-1Surface pending Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
85.7%
17.12.2025 Michela Castro Zunino vs Isabella Barrera AguirreITF W15 Lima 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%
04.12.2025 Michela Castro Zunino vs Marie MettrauxITF W15 Lima 3-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
25.0%
03.12.2025 Michela Castro Zunino vs Beatriz N M RodriguesITF W15 Lima 6-3 6-4Clay Win
Hold
70.0%
Break
55.6%
21.08.2025 Michela Castro Zunino vs Fernanda LabranaITF W15 Santiago 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%
20.08.2025 Michela Castro Zunino vs Julia Konishi Camargo SilvaITF W15 Santiago 6-3 6-2Clay Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
75.0%
18.08.2025 Michela Castro Zunino vs Carola Celina SosaITF W15 Santiago 6-2 6-3Clay Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
77.8%