Player research cockpit

MelodieCollard

TennisJack analysis

Melodie Collard currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 4 completed matches, with a 50.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-2 across the latest 4 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches4Completed matches
%
Win rate50.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-2In latest 4 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base46.5%
Break Pressure30.0%
Latest form (4 matches)
2-2
W L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/melodie-collard/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 4 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield46.5%
Return bite30.0%
Decider risk25.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.60 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 3.08 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S125.0%
Broken first S175.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.75
Avg broken4.25
Balance-1.50
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt indoor
Primary record2-2
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 50.0%
Hardcourt indoor2-250.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.60
Avg loss odds3.08
Biggest win odds1.70
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share25.0%
Decider record1-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S133.3%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-2
Close-set WR60.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
W L W L
Latest 5 WR50.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 52-2
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR50.0%
Match log

All Melodie Collard matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
27.10.2025 Melodie Collard vs Kylie CollinsITF W75 Toronto 0-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
26.10.2025 Melodie Collard vs Natsuho ArakawaITF W75 Toronto 4-6 7-6 6-4Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
93.8%
Break
5.9%
20.10.2025 Melodie Collard vs Irina BalusITF W75 Saguenay 0-6 4-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
50.0%
19.10.2025 Melodie Collard vs Natsuho ArakawaITF W75 Saguenay 6-3 6-4Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
50.0%